Cohorts & Participants

GU lake
2014-2015 Cohort List
  • Mike Clarizio, IEDS
  • Larry Dearman, Kaiser Aluminum
  • Robert Follini, Avista Utilities
  • John Gibson, Avista Utilities
  • Torin Hasz, Hecla Mining
  • Karl Kolb, Coffman Engineering
  • Alicia Morganti, Integrus Architecture
  • Darren Owsley, Gonzaga University
  • Josh Seitz, Horizon Credit Union
  • Ryan Sheehan, Spokane International Airport
  • Scott Sullens, ACI Northwest
  • Mark Westfall, Northwest Farm Credit Services
2013-2014 Cohort List
  • Linda Paurus, Delta Dental
  • Robert Graper, Integrus Architecture
  • Mike McAllister, Avista Utilities
  • Mike Busby, Avista Utilities
  • David Berberick, Hecla Mining
  • Bill Radobenko, Jr., ACI Northwest
  • Zack Wolf, Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Keva Sonderen-Humbert, Sonderen Packaging
  • Matt Breen, Spokane International Airport
  • Tracy Kelly, Gonzaga University


2012-2013 Cohort List
  • Carolyn Turner, Hecla Mining Company
  • Stefanie Robinson, Horizon Credit Union
  • Jamie Gebhardt, Jubilant Hollister Stier
  • Kelly Magalsky, Avista Utilities
  • Tomson Spink, Gonzaga University
  • Catherine Bryan, Avista Utilities
  • Tim Graybeal, Integrus Architecture

2011-2012 Cohort List
  • Jon Visintainer, MW Consulting Engineers
  • Shannon Forrest, Integrus Architecture
  • Shannon Brown, Jubilant Hollister Stier
  • Teresa Eckard, Spokane International Airport
  • Sarah Everitt, Gonzaga University
  • Anvita Mishra, Hecla Mining
  • Kathy Conway, Horizon Credit Union
  • Liz Andrews, Avista Utilities
2010-2011 Cohort List

  • Jason Heidt, Hecla Mining Company
  • Amber Berger, Horizon Credit Union
  • Barbara Berglund, Jubilant Hollister Stier
  • Gudu Fisher, Avista Utilities
  • Tomson Spink, Gonzaga University
  • Chris Schlothauer, Avista Utilities
  • Becky Barnhart, Integrus Architecture
  • Steve Lee, Rosauers Supermarkets
  • Mark Brower, CH2M Hill
2009-2010 Cohort List
  • Joe Foote, CH2M Hill
  • Betty Lethcoe, Horizon Credit Union
  • Mike Lippis, Northwest Engineering
  • Jody Morehouse, Avista Utilities
  • Preston Potratz, Integrus Architecture
  • Linda Kendon, Jubilant Hollister-Stier
  • Sandy Scanlon, Hecla Mining
2008-2009 Cohort List
  • Mike Broemeling, Avista Utilities
  • Molly Paridon, Jubilant Hollister-Stier
  • Jodie Olson, Horizon Credit Union
  • Blaine French, Shell North America
  • Mike Winger, URM Stores
  • Amy Knapton, Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery
2007-2008 Cohort List
  • Mike Clary, Hecla Mining
  • Charlie Crowley, IEDS
  • Brad Larson, Jubilant Hollister-Stier
  • Dave Ruff, Coffman Engineering
  • Brandon Spackman, Baker Construction
SCHOOL OF PROFESSIONAL STUDIES OFFICE
Tilford Center
502 E. Boone Ave.
Spokane, WA 99258-2616
(509) 313-6645
www.gonzaga.edu/sps

ELP Program Coordinator
Rachelle Strawther
Tilford Center, Office 221
(509) 313-3579
(509) 999-7320
strawther@gonzaga.edu