Names That Live

/

This living list, known as Names That Live represent great teachers, alumni and donors who have made the dream of a Gonzaga education a reality for thousands of students through the creation and funding of endowed scholarships.


Names That Live is one way we acknowledge our endowment donors. Gifts to endowment are truly unique, in that they will continue to give and give - for generations to come. We hope you enjoy reading through the lists of these named endowments, which are so critical to creating the "Gonzaga experience" our students desire.

If you would like to contribute to any one of these scholarships, or perhaps consider endowing your own scholarship please contact Heidi Wohl at 509.313.6395 or wohl@gonzaga.edu.

 

SCHOLARSHIPS 

David & Vickie Abel Scholarship

Acme Scholarship

Lawrence D. Acre Scholarship

Action for Diversity Awareness Scholarship

Alaska Regional Scholarship

Alberta Scholarship

Arthur T. & Florence P. Alfke Memorial Scholarship

Henry & Lucy Anderson Scholarship

Gayle Andrews Journalism Scholarship

Richard Angotti Family Scholarship

Anthony's Student Athlete Scholarship

Apregan Family Scholarship by Patricia A. (Whitehead '80) Apregan

Tony Arguinchona Memorial Scholarship

Arkison Financial Aid Scholarship

Alphonse A. & Geraldine F. Arnold Scholarship

Geraldine F. Arnold Scholarship

Athletic Director Scholarship

 

Paul A. Baldy Memorial Scholarship

Robert B. Bargen, S.J. Scholarship

Lawrence Barich Family Scholarship

Clarence H. Barnes Legacy Scholarship

Clarence H. Barnes Scholarship

Charles A. & Dolores A. Barry Memorial Scholarship

Dr. Robert L. "Bob" Bartlett Appreciation Scholarship

Kenneth Baugh Scholarship

Bayer Corporation Scholarship

Joseph N. Behrens Scholarship

Gerald M. Berger ('57) Scholarship

Fred & Paula Bevegni Scholarship

Fred E. & Venora E. Bigelow Scholarship

Martin P. Blum Scholarship

Boise Regional Scholarship

Bonanzino Family Scholarship

Erma A. Bonge Scholarship

Frank & Sharon Bouten Scholarship

Helen Brach Foundation Scholarship

Daniel G. Brajcich Scholarship

Joseph & Peggy Brennan Scholarship

Brian Brett Memorial Scholarship

Mike ('52) & Marj Brewer Family Scholarship

Fred L. & Olivia C. Briggs Scholarship

Herb, Margaret, Greg & Evelyn (Edsall) Briggs Scholarship

Bronze Law Student Scholarship

Brophy College Preparatory Scholarship

Brotherly Order of YoYos Scholarship

Mr. and Mrs. Hervy Brulotte Scholarship

GU Bay Area - Via & Bruno Florence Scholarship

Carl A. & Carla M. Buck Memorial Scholarship

Christopher & Mary Ann Bulger Family Scholarship

Paul Buller Entrepreneurial Leadership Scholarship

Bob & Stevie Burke Scholarship

Mary Fahay Busch Scholarship

Judy & Bruce Butler Family Scholarship

Kenneth Butler Memorial Scholarship

Molly & Stewart Butler Scholarship

Michael J. Byrne & Richard Spils Memorial Scholarship

 

Joseph F. & Sharon M. Cade ('76) Scholarship

Dennis A. & Peggy M. Calfee Scholarship

California Scholarship

Callahan-Zeller Foundation Scholarship

John E. Cannon, Sr. Scholarship

C. Pat Carroll, S.J. Opportunity Scholarship

Clifford A. Carroll, S.J. Scholarship

J. Alfred Carroll, S.J. Scholarship

Leslie M. Carroll Scholarship

Marguerite M. & Henry J. Casey Scholarship

Joseph M. Cataldo, S.J. Scholarship

Alma & Gill A. Centioli Scholarship

Chair's Scholars Scholarship

Henri P. Charvet, S.J. Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. Chester Chastek Scholarship

Harry E. Chisholm Scholarship

Class of '79 Scholarship

Class of '98 Scholarship

Class Reunion Law Scholarship

Robert & Ramona Clavel Civil Engineering Scholarship

Clawson Family Scholarship

Beverly J. Clegg Memorial Scholarship

William and Virginia Clemens Scholarship in honor of Del Skillingstad, S.J.

Coca-Cola Foundation Scholarship

S. Earl Cochran Memorial Scholarship

Coffman Engineers Scholarship

James E. Collins, Jr. Scholarship

Comstock Foundation Scholarship

Dr. James R. & Bridget Condon Student Athlete Scholarship

Francis W. Conn, S.J. Memorial Scholarship

Walter J. & Donna F. Conn Scholarship

Daryl & Michele Connell Scholarship

Lawrence F. ('27, '29) & Kathleen Connolly Scholarship

John P. Connors, M.D. Memorial Scholarship

Teresita Coombes Trinity Scholarship

George and Pearl Corkery Scholarship

 Paul Corkery, S.J. & Francis Corkery, S.J. ('26) Scholarship

COSTCO Opportunity Scholarship

Bartley & Catherine Costello Scholarship

John & Mary Jo Costello Law Scholarship

Cote-Mangold-Quiamzon Memorial Scholarship

Coughlin Family Scholarship

Marie M. Crabtree Scholarship

C. Pat & Jean Craigen Scholarship

Colonel John E. Crandell Scholarship

Bing Crosby Memorial Scholarship

James & Elizabeth Cummins Scholarship

 

Charles Henry Davis Scholarship

Donald Davis, S.J. Scholarship

Henry L. Day Scholarship

Jim & Raeceil Day Scholarship

Dean's Business Forum Scholarship

Richard J. DeBlieck Scholarship

DeFeyter Family Scholarship

Dell'Osso Family Business Scholarship

Denver Regional Scholarship

deViverios Scholarship

Robert & Evelyn Dieringer Scholarship

Richard W. Dillman Memorial Scholarship

William R. & Kathleen A. (McFarland) Dobner Scholarship

Doctoral Leadership Diversity Scholarship

Drs. Albert & Isaslawa Dresner Scholarship

Theodore Dreyer Memorial Scholarship

Driessel Family Scholarship

Lawrence E. Duffy Scholarship

Walter W. Duncan Memorial Scholarship

John ('26) & Isabel d'Urbal Scholarship

Durkan Family Scholarship

Hamel-Dussault Families Memorial Scholarship

 

William Earl Edmonds Scholarship

Ehorn Scholarship

John Wiltsie Epton, Jr. Scholarship

 

Mary Olson Fairhurst Memorial Scholarship

Dennis M. Fazzari Scholarship

I.S. & Emily C. Fetterman Scholarship

W. Brooks & Martha Fields Minnesota Scholarship

Charles C. Finucane Scholarship

John & Mary Ann Firkins Memorial Scholarship

 Walter J. Fitzgerald, S.J. Scholarship

Two Honest Friars' Scholarship: Maurice G. Flaherty, S.J. & William Weller, S.J.

Elizabeth Fluor Taylor Scholarship for Women in Engineering

Patrick J. Ford, S.J. Scholarship

Neal and Helen Fosseen Scholarship

A.O. & Evelyn Foster Scholarship

Mike & Mary Fox Scholarship

Richard & Orlanta Franck Mater Dei Scholarship

Roger & Marian Fruci Accounting Scholarship

 

Joe P. & Joan L. Gagliardi Family Scholarship

Maurice Gales Scholarship

John A. Galligan & William F. Donnelly Scholarship

Garco Athletic Scholarship

Garco Civil Engineering Scholarship

J.W. Garrity Athletic Scholarship

Janice (Bennett) Geier Scholarship

Gemmill Family Athletic Scholarship

General Law Scholarship

General Memorial Scholarship

General Endowed Scholarship

Dr. Terry Gieber Scholarship

Gilbert Family Scholarship for Veterans

Robert J. Gillingham, S.J. Scholarship

Gilmartin Athletic Scholarship

Sally Ann Glynn Memorial Scholarship

Gonzaga University Completion Fund

Sperry H. Goodman Scholarship

John & Alvin Gordon Scholarship

Ed & Candy Gormley Scholarship

Workland-Gose Scholarship

Graduate School of Business Scholarship

George & Marianne Grant Basketball Scholarship

George & Marianne Grant Engineering Scholarship

Grasham Scholarship

Josef & Stephany Gray Scholarship

Grays Harbor Scholarship

George & Anita Grismer Scholarship

J. Francis Gubbins, S.J. Native American Scholarship

 J. Francis Gubbins, S.J. Scholarship

Dorothy E. Guild Nursing Scholarship

Greater Gonzaga Guild Scholarship

Roger K. Guise Memorial Scholarship

Herschel R. & Mary R. Gustafson Scholarship

Larry L. Guthrie Nursing Scholarship in honor of Gertrude O. Guthrie

 

Donald & Pauline Hagan Academic Scholarship

Joseph T. & Patricia P. Hall Scholarship

Hamel-Dussault Families Memorial Scholarship

Bob & Donna Hanson Scholarship

Erik W. Hanson Memorial Scholarship

Fred L. & Elizabeth J. Hanson Athletic Scholarship

Fred L. & Elizabeth J. Hanson Scholarship

Haws Scholarship

William Randolph Hearst Scholarship

Jane Hedequist Memorial Scholarship

Patrick J. Heffernan Family Scholarship

Tim Henning Memorial Scholarship

Carol L. Herak Scholarship

Herche Family Fund

Horton & Mazie Herman Scholarship

Horton & Mazie Herman Women's Golf Scholarship

Herres-Munroe Scholarship

Hersholt Family Scholarship

William & Ruth Hertz Scholarship for Baseball

Anthony T. Wadden/Michael B. Herzog Academic Scholarship

Mallene and Hans Herzog Scholarship

Hiki No Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John Hildebrand Law Scholarship

Conrad N. Hilton Scholarship

Daniel P. Hogan, Jr. Family Scholarship

Hooker Creek Ranch Scholarship

 Stanton Hooper Family Scholarship

Hoover Family Scholarship

Dr. Dennis R. & Sandra W. Horn Engineering in Florence Scholarship

Horrigan Foundation Completion Fund

Judge Bert Horrigan Memorial Law Scholarship

Dennis M. Hottell Scholarship

Humphreys Entrepreneurial Scholarship

 

John Prange, S.J./Ignatian Leaders Scholarship

W.P. Ilgen Engineering Scholarship

LTC James P. Isenhower, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

 

J 'n' M Memorial Scholarship

Kathryn A. Jacklin Memorial Scholarship

Ed & Euretta James Scholarship

Janicki Family Scholarship

Thomas Jefferson Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Edward S. Jennings Memorial Scholarship

Roy J. Johnson Memorial Scholarship

Eric A. Johnston Scholarship

Ina H. Johnston Scholarship

 

Kaiser Aluminum Fabricated Products Scholarship

Donald A. Kamp Memorial Mathematics Scholarship

Albert A. Kelly Memorial Scholarship

John P. & Dorothy C. Kelly Scholarship

Marcus Kelly Family Memorial Scholarship

Anna & Edward J. Kennedy Family Scholarship

Duff & Dorothy Kennedy Memorial Scholarship

Helen K. Kepl Scholarship

Joseph R. Keys Portland Area Scholarship

Henry & Margaret Kinzer Scholarship

Violet & Roy Knott Scholarship

Dr. John J. Kohls ('69) Memorial Scholarship

Nora Garvin Kommers Scholarship

Mr. & Mrs. John D. Konlock Scholarship

Dr. Benjamin C. Koreski Scholarship

Jacob J. & Anna Clara (Voggenthaler) Kuch Scholarship

Judge Albert I. Kulzer Memorial Scholarship

 

Arlene E. & Arthur L. LaMasters Scholarship

Lampson Family/Fr. Tony Lehmann Scholarship

Milton F., Leona G. (Kuch) & Milton J. ('60) Langlois Family Scholarship

Louie H. & Donna M. Lapke Scholarship

Nina Larkin Memorial Scholarship

Charles & Margaret Larson Scholarship

Law Faculty Student Scholarship

Law School Scholarship

Daniel & Lisa Sue Lee Scholarship

Lampson Family/Fr. Tony Lehmann Scholarship

Tony Lehmann, S.J. Scholarship

Tony J. Lehmann, S.J. Scholarship

 Padre Lehmann/Father Regimbal Gonzaga-in-Florence Scholarship

Frank & Ethel Lenzie Scholarship

Bernard & Mafalda Levernier Family Scholarship

Bill Lindberg Scholarship

C. Maya Lit Art Scholarship

Lena & Nancy Longo Communication Arts Scholarship

Lita & Paul Luvera Law Scholarship

Elizabeth A. Lynn Scholarship

 

MW Consulting Engineering Scholarship

Edwin T. MacCamy, M.D. & Elinor McAuley MacCamy Scholarship

Matthew Madison Florence Scholarship

Harry F. & Colleen B. Magnuson Family Scholarship

Cote-Mangold-Quiamzon Memorial Scholarship

C. Dan Martin & C.Y. Martin Scholarship

C.Y. Martin Foundation Scholarship

Michael C. Mathis ('65) Florence Scholarship

Michael C. Mathis Memorial Scholarship

Virginia Maughan Scholarship

Mary & Ray "Doc" Mauro Scholarship

Carl Maxey Memorial Scholarship

McCarthey Family Gonzaga-in-Florence Fund

Philip G. McCarthey Gonzaga-in-Florence Scholarship

Joseph L. McCarthy Scholarship

Lawrence H. & Florence (Olivet) McCormack Scholarship

Helen C. McDonald Scholarship

Ivah M. McDonnell Scholarship

Gerald R. McFaul Memorial Scholarship

Jimmy McGann Scholarship

Dr. James G. McGivern Engineering Scholarship

James Francis Cardinal McIntyre Scholarship

Anita L. (Sherar) McKee Memorial Scholarship

Denver & Mary McLeod Memorial Scholarship

John McShain Charities, Inc. Scholarship

Lloyd Meeds Memorial Law Scholarship

John (Jack) R. & Rose C. Meersman Scholarship

Alvera Brown Meighan Scholarship

Eleanor J. Mele Scholarship

Merwin Music Department Scholarship

Joseph C. Metcalfe Memorial Scholarship

Yale Metzger & Susan Richmond Law Scholarship

John & Catherine Michels Scholarship

Patrick T. Mick ('06) Scholarship

Jack D. Miklos Scholarship

Don & Betty Miller Memorial Scholarship

Lyle W. Moore Scholarship

Thomas More Scholarship

Frances C. Morgan Scholarship

 Al Morisette, S.J. Scholarship

Taka Moriyasu Elementary Education Scholarship

Tatsuo "Tex" Moriyasu Memorial Scholarship

Elaine (Morris) Myers & Patrick Morris Scholarship

Moss Adams Accounting Scholarship

John & Melinda Moynier Scholarship

Angelo R. Mozilo Family Scholarship

Multi-Class Scholarship

Herres-Munroe Scholarship

Murphy Family Fund: Thomas, Katherine, Monica & Bill ('32) Murphy

Joseph C. & Muriel E. Murphy Scholarship

Patrick H. & Fran Murphy Scholarship

Clarence & Della Murray Scholarship

Elaine (Morris) Myers & Patrick Morris Scholarship

 

Wellpinit & Nespelem Scholarship

Jack G. & Katherine E. Neupert Memorial Scholarship

New Testament Studies Scholarship

James W. Nickolaus Memorial Scholarship

Frank A. & Margaret M. Nigro Family Scholarship in Religious Studies

John W. ('43) & Francis (Fagan) Nitkey Accounting & Nursing Scholarship

Nuxoll Family Memorial Law Scholarship

 

Richard Darby O'Brien, Jr. Scholarship

O'Connell Family Athletic Scholarship

Monica & William L. O'Connell, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Charlie & Doris O'Connor Scholarship

William & Betty Ogle Scholarship

O'Hagen Scholarship

Mark & Colleen O'Hollaren Scholarship

Timothy J. O'Leary, S.J. Scholarship

Donald & Joan Olson Scholarship

108 Club - Montana Scholarship

Richard J. O'Neill Family Athletic Scholarship

Lewis H. Orland Law Scholarship

Michael J. Ornellas ('66) Memorial Scholarship

Ossello Family Scholarship

R. Michael & Mary (Owens) Shanahan Scholarship

 

Stanley J. Padden Scholarship

Robert (Eddie) Page Scholarship

Robert & Carol Palencar Scholarship

Pearson Family Scholarship

Dr. & Mrs. Otto J. Penna Scholarship

Perko Family Scholarship

Barbara Helen Perrey Memorial Scholarship

Peterson Family Scholarship

Phoenix Regional Scholarship

Philosophy Scholarship

Drew Corley Pierson Memorial Scholarship

Megan Therese Piper ('92) Memorial Scholarship

Polich Family Scholarship

Stephen N. Pope Scholarship

Portland, Oregon Area Scholarship

Portland Regional Scholarship

Richard & Helen Powers Family Scholarship

Robert K. & Ann J. Powers Scholarship

John Prange, S.J./Ignatian Leaders Scholarship

Edward & Helen Prevol & Arlene Prevol-Koeferl Scholarship

Marty Pujolar Alumni Scholarship

 

Cote-Mangold-Quiamzon Memorial Scholarship

 

Philip M. & Mary Raekes Law Scholarship

Susan M. Rauenhorst Turner Scholarship for the Mater Dei Program

Ravarino Florence Scholarship

Mark & Barbara Ray Scholarship

Paul A. Redmond Engineering Scholarship

Paul & Barbara Redmond Nursing Scholarship

Regents Nucleus Scholarship

Padre Lehmann/Father Regimbal Gonzaga-in-Florence Scholarship

Cayla Reisenauer Family Scholarship

Edward J. & Bunny (Suva) Renouard Engineering Scholarship

Edward J. & Bunny (Suva) Renouard Scholarship

Renee Reuther Law Student Scholarship

Gilbert and Catherine Rhodes Scholarship

Margaret S. Richards Memorial Scholarship

Richardson Family Scholarship

Yale Metzger & Susan Richmond Law Scholarship

Aleck M. & Mary M. Ripple Memorial Scholarship

Roach Family Law Scholarship

Norman & Dorita Roberts Family Scholarship

Norman & Dorita Roberts Law Faculty Research Scholarship

Roche Family Scholarship

Judge Willard J. Roe Memorial Scholarship

Jim & Jean Roeber Family Scholarship

Mary Stuart Rogers Foundation Scholarship

Roothaan Achievement Scholarship

David & Maureen Rorick Scholarship

Joseph Merton & Jessie Rosauer Family Scholarship

Glo E. Ross Scholarship

Rudisile Family Scholarship

Kermit ('51) & Frances Rudolf Athletic Scholarship

Kermit ('51) & Frances Rudolf Law Scholarship

Donald R. & Kathleen P. Ryan Memorial Scholarship

 

Madeleine St. Marie Scholarship

Sachtjen Family Alaska Scholarship

Frances A. & Sam R. Salla Memorial Scholarship

Timothy J. Sarbaugh Scholarship

Megan M. (Taylor) Satchell ('02) & Sarah J. (Taylor) Schwering ('04) Scholarship

Seattle Regional Scholarship

Father Bruno Segatta Gonzaga-in-Florence Scholarship

Bernard A. Schons Scholarship

Mary L. Schons Scholarship

William H. Schumaker Scholarship

Megan M. (Taylor) Satchell ('02) & Sarah J. (Taylor) Schwering ('04) Scholarship

Joseph M. Shabaz Scholarship

R. Michael & Mary (Owens) Shanahan Scholarship

Malcolm C. & Elizabeth M. Sharp, Sr.; Malcolm C. Sharp, Jr.  & James Laughlan Sharp, Sr. Scholarship

Mary Katherine Shaw Memorial Florence Scholarship

Archie P. Sherar Memorial Scholarship

Hugh Sherrick Family Scholarship

Ivan A. Shirk Engineering Scholarship

Paul B. Shorett Memorial Scholarship

Catherine Filene Shouse Scholarship

Mary F. Simkins Scholarship

William and Virginia Clemens Scholarship in honor of Del Skillingstad, S.J.

Dr. Robert G. Skok Scholarship

Harry H. & Marguerite Sladich Scholarship

Elmer E. Smith, Jr. Scholarship

Robert A. & Celeste Smith Scholarship

Frost & Margaret Snyder Scholarship

Sodexo Scholarship

Sofka Family Scholarship

Lee M. Solomon Law Scholarship

Michael J. Byrne & Richard Spils Memorial Scholarship

Blanche H. Spitzer Scholarship

Spokane Regional Scholarship

Judy Springer Memorial Scholarship

Frederic & Margaret Staunton Memorial Scholarship

Steele-Reese Scholarship

Jeff and Veronica Steffan Scholarship

Steilen Family Scholarship

John F. Stepich Memorial Scholarship

Donald L. and Lucy Ann Stoner Scholarship

Bill & Peggy Stordahl Scholarship

George J. Struble Scholarship

Michael D. Sullivan Scholarship

Pat & Diane Sullivan Law Scholarship

 

 Colonel Ernest E. Tabscott Scholarship

Tacoma Regional Scholarship

Elizabeth Fluor Taylor Scholarship for Women in Engineering

Richard B. Taylor, II Family Scholarship

Texas Regional Scholarship

Glen & Bernadine Thoennes Scholarship

Sylvia Ann Thomas Law Clinic Student Scholarship

Jill & Thatcher Thompson Scholarship

Three Ladies Memorial Scholarship

Charles A. & Helen Tilford Scholarship

Tom & Camilla Tilford Scholarship

Timberlake Family Scholarship

John & Ann Timm Scholarship

To Be Continued Fund

Michael & Annie Tobin Family Scholarship

Toepel Family Memorial Scholarship

Ernest H. & Greta M. Toll Engineering Scholarship

Walter A. Toly Memorial Scholarship

Erwin J. Toner, S.J. Scholarship

Townsend Memorial Scholarship

Peter M. Tripp Memorial Scholarship

John Tubbs Memorial Scholarship

John & Betty Tubbs Memorial Scholarship

Tucci Family Florence Scholarship

Tucci Family Scholarship

Tucci/NAPA Scholarship

Susan M. Rauenhorst Turner Scholarship for the Mater Dei Program

Richard E. Twohy, S.J. Scholarship

 

Union Pacific Foundation Scholarship

 

V-12 Scholarship

William L. Van Sistine Scholarship

GU Bay Area - Via & Bruno Florence Scholarship

Anthony Via, S.J. Gonzaga-in-Florence Scholarship

Anthony P. Via, S.J. Gonzaga-in-Florence Scholarship

Paul Voell Memorial Scholarship

Vogelheim Family Scholarship

Pat and Sandy Volkar Scholarship for Men's Basketball

Vomaske Family Scholarship

 

Anthony T. Wadden/Michael B. Herzog Academic Scholarship

Wallace Foundation Scholarship

Robert Wark Scholarship

Prentice & Virginia Warner Scholarship

Carrie Welch Law Scholarship

Carrie Welch Scholarship

Peter & Carol Welk Religious Studies Scholarship

Two Honest Friars' Scholarship: Maurice G. Flaherty, S.J. & William Weller, S.J.

Wellpinit & Nespelem Scholarship

Helen & Joe Welty Scholarship

Christopher M. West Memorial Scholarship

Dennis Wheeler & Jacqueline Wheeler Centennial Scholarship

Apregan Family Scholarship by Patricia A. (Whitehead '80) Apregan

Jeanne Wiest Scholarship

WINGS Scholarship

Alvin J. Wolff Scholarship

David Wollersheim Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Workland-Gose Scholarship

 

ENDOWED CHAIRS AND LECTURESHIPS

 John L. Aram Chair of Business Ethics

Alphonse A. and Geraldine F. Arnold Professorship

   Van F. Christoph, S.J. Memorial Lectureship

Bernard J. Coughlin, S.J. Chair in Christian Philosophy

Frederick N. and Barbara T. Curley Chair of Commercial Law

J. Donald and Valena (Scarpelli) Curran Law Faculty Chair

William Lyle Davis, S.J. Memorial Lectureship

Milo P. and Maud O. Flannery Chair of Theology

Erwin Graue Chair of Economics

 John J. Hemmingson Faculty Chair in Civil Liberties

James R. Jundt Chair of Economics

Kreielsheimer Foundation Chair of Fine Arts

Angelo & Phyllis Mozilo Professorship for the School of Business Administration

Smithmoore P. Myers Dean's Chair

Timothy J. O'Leary, S.J. Chair of Chemistry

Pigott Professor in Entrepreneurship

Robert K. and Ann J. Powers Chair of Humanities

Kinsey M. Robinson Chair of Business Administration

Dr. Scholl Foundation Distinguished Chair of Chemistry

 

 OTHER ENDOWMENTS

   Carol Albright Publication Fund

Andy Anderson Memorial Fund

Edith L. Anderson Fund

Andrade Family Outdoor Orientation Fund

Alphonse A. and Geraldine F. Arnold Trinity Trust

Arts and Sciences Faculty Enrichment Fund

Athletic Academic Center Fund

 

Lou Barbieri Athletic Fund

Clarence H. Barnes Faculty Fellowship Fund

Clarence H. Barnes Legacy Faculty Fellowship Fund

Battelle Science Library Fund

Bierce/Evavold Memorial Fund

Fred E. and Venora E. Bigelow Loan Fund

William N. Bischoff, S.J. History Library Fund

Christine Bozarth Fund

Christine Bozarth (Quasi) Fund

Horace C. Bozarth - Aged Jesuit Fund

Jack Burger Memorial Fund

Business Faculty Enrichment Fund

 

Cardoner Retreat Fund

Carroll Memorial Fund

Patrick J. Cavanaugh Faculty Enrichment Fund

CCASL Mentoring Programs Fund

Gerard V. and Debora Centioli Faculty Fellowship for Excellence in Business Education

Suzanne Margaret Charlton Faculty Development Fund

Chemistry Library Fund

Choir Fund

Choir Tour Fund

John R. Clark Loan Repayment Assistance Program Fund

Harvey and Harriet Clarke Library Fund for Professionalism & Ethics

Class of 1964 Fund

Class of 1980 Library Fund

Class of 1981 Classroom Improvement Fund

Class of 1982 Classroom Improvement Fund

Class of 1999 Diversity Fund

Classes of '83, '85, '86, and '87 Library Improvement Fund

Gene J. Colin & Susan M. Janus Engineering Management Fund

College Science Research Fund

John H. Collins Fund

Marvel Collins Fund

Fr. Joseph Conwell Fund for Italian Immersion

George Corkery, Jr. Men's Rowing Fund

George Corkery, Jr. Women's Rowing Fund

Frank B. Costello, S.J. Political Science Book Fund

William T. Costello, S.J. Poetry Award

Harry L. (Bing) Crosby Fund

Cross Country & Track Fund

 

Joseph P. Delay Law Book Fund

John W. Dunne, S.J. Fund

Arthur L. Dussault, S.J. Foundation for Gonzaga University

 

Otto J. Eckel Fund

Engineering Design Exposition Day Funded by SCAFCO

1Lt. Forrest P. Ewens Memorial Servant Leadership Award

 

Faculty Enrichment Fund

Dan Fitzgerald Fund

Foley Library Fund

 

Gonzaga Center for Law and Justice Fund

Gonzaga-in-Florence Fund

Gonzaga University Parents' Library Periodical Fund

Thomas P. Gose Fund

Thomas and Helen Greenan Law Book Fund

Michael & Gail Gurian English Award

Richard & Lynn Guy Public Interest Law

 

Don and Carol Herak Engineering Equipment Fund

Don and Carol Herak Engineering Faculty Development Fund

Hildeband/Pease Law Library Fund

Conrad N. Hilton Community Service Fund

Hogan Program Fund

 

International Cultural Center Fund

 

Gene J. Colin & Susan M. Janus Engineering Management Fund

Jesuit Mission Trust Fund

 

Kellogg Grant Fund

 

Eva Lassman Memorial Student Research Fund

Law Campaign Fund

Law Faculty Loan Fund

Law Foundation Scholar Fund

Law Library Fund

Law Library Book Fund

Law Quasi Fund

Law Review Fund

Law School Fund

Anna Marie Ledgerwood Fund

Lesley Lee Memorial Fund

Rhoady and Jean Marie Lee Retreat Fund

Legal Ethics Fund

William S. Leonard Fund

Carl J. Lindberg Loyalty Medal Fund

Linden Cup Fund

Loeken Faculty/Staff Recognition Fund

Robert V. Lyons, Yvonne E. Lyons, Eileen E. Lyons and Robert V. Lyons, Jr., S.J., Jesuit Academic and Administrative Services Fund

 

Harry F. Magnuson Trust Fund

Tom Mallot Fund

Simon and Darcy Manning Florence Travel Fund

E. Thomas Martin Gonzaga-in-Florence Fund

 Virginia Maughan Fund

McCarthey Athletic Compensation Fund

Mark Kay McCarty Memorial Fund

Linda McKay Clark Work Award

Frank McMahon Fund

Men's Basketball Fund

Eleanor Miller/Welch Foundation Fund

Ministry for Life Fund

Minneapolis Fund

Mission Fund

Mission Trust Fund

Scott & Liz Morris Academic Fund for Athletics

Mosque Operations Fund

John W. Murphy President's Trust Fund

Museum Exhibition Fund

 

NCAA Athletic Academic Enhancement Fund

NCAA/Sara Lee Woman of the Year Fund

Dr. Kay Nakamaye Research Award

Ken Norrie Faculty Development Fund

 

Verne and Mary Oliver Fund

Coletta W. O'Meara Fund

 

Pack River Properties Fund

Hildebrand/Pease Law Library Fund

Suzanne Penney Fund

Piano and Organ Maintenance Fund

 

Colleen Randall Women's Golf Enhancement Fund

David and Cathleen Reisenauer Family Bulldog Fund

Ridpath Stock Fund

Leonard and Evelyn Riley Athletic Fund

Norm and Rita Roberts Law Faculty Research Fund

Rothrock Fund

Patricia A. Ruzyla Nursing Award

 

George H. Sandy Foundation Library Fund

Jake Schiffner Fund

Fredrick and Genevieve Schlatter Print Fund

School of Business Academic Enhancement Fund

Harold Schultheis Fund

Shenanigan's Athletic Fund

Sodexo: Cataldo Operations Fund

Robert J. Spitzer, S.J. Leadership Fund

Jonathan and Michele Staben Baseball Fund

Steele-Reese Foundation Humanities Library Fund

Dallas E. Stroeschein Memorial Fund

 

John H. Taylor, S.J. Memorial Book Fund

John Lee Teufel, S.J. Memorial Book Fund

Jacob Triesch Athletic Fund

 

Unrestricted Gifts Fund

 

Charles J. Walsh, S.J. Memorial Law Library Fund

Wasmer Music Fund

Carrie Welch Loan Fund

James T. and Eleanor B. Weston Engineering Excellence Fund

Sam Williamson Fund

Alvin J. Wolff Fund in Business Ethics

Women's Basketball Fund

Give Now
Online Honor Roll
/GUMainWebsite/Campus-Resources/Offices-and-Services-A-Z/University-Relations/Giving/inc/quicklinksquicklinkscopyright
UNIVERSITY ADVANCEMENT
Gonzaga University
502 East Boone
Spokane, WA 99258-0098

Contact Us:
(509) 313-5995
(800) 463-6925
osenga@gonzaga.edu
/GUMainWebsite/Campus-Resources/Offices-and-Services-A-Z/University-Relations/Giving/inc/contactboxcontactboxcopyright
//