Cohorts & Participants

2017-2018 Cohort List

  • Deanna Ashby, Cerium Networks
  • Bryan Bowman, Dorian Studio
  • Lance Boylan, Hecla Limited
  • Jesse Butler, Avista Corportation
  • Micole Combs, Horizon Credit Union
  • Stacie Davis, GSEWNI
  • Lamont Miles, Avista Utilities
  • Adam Phelps, Spokane International Airport
  • Marie Rizzuto, Delta Dental of Washington
  • Lisa Schwartzenburg, Gonzaga University
  • Jack Butters, Kaiser Aluminum
  • Carissa Ware, City of Spokane Parks and Recreation
  • Rob Wiese, Integrus Architecture

 

2016-2017 Cohort List

  • Daniel Austin, Avista Utilities
  • Jenny Compton, Avista Utilities
  • John Copley, Kaiser Aluminum
  • Rob Husted, Cerium Networks
  • Wesley Johnson, Hecla Mining
  • Ada Loper, ACI Northwest
  • Ty Miller, Integrus Architecture
  • Erika Moeller, Spokane International Airport
  • Juanita Richards, Horizon Credit Union
  • Brandon Stacey, Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Jennifer Westermann, Dorian Studio
  • Mischelle Zabinski, Gonzaga University´╗┐

 

2015-2016 Cohort List

  • Chris Neville, Hecla Mining
  • Paul Ainsworth, Kaiser Aluminum
  • Mary Theil, Integrus Architecture
  • Lisa Corcoran, Spokane International Airport
  • Mary Jensen, Avista Utilities
  • Alicia Gibbs, Avista Utilities
  • Jason Roop, ACI Northwest
  • Don Walde, Cerium Networks
  • Lisa Barrett, Cerium Networks
  • Erica Spuhler, Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Matt Davis, Dorian Studio
  • Samantha Scott, Gonzaga University
  • Roger Walser, Horizon Credit Union´╗┐

2014-2015 Cohort List

  • Mike Clarizio, IEDS
  • Larry Dearman, Kaiser Aluminum
  • Robert Follini, Avista Utilities
  • John Gibson, Avista Utilities
  • Torin Hasz, Hecla Mining
  • Karl Kolb, Coffman Engineering
  • Alicia Morganti, Integrus Architecture
  • Darren Owsley, Gonzaga University
  • Josh Seitz, Horizon Credit Union
  • Ryan Sheehan, Spokane International Airport
  • Scott Sullens, ACI Northwest
  • Mark Westfall, Northwest Farm Credit Services

2013-2014 Cohort List

  • Linda Paurus, Delta Dental
  • Robert Graper, Integrus Architecture
  • Mike McAllister, Avista Utilities
  • Mike Busby, Avista Utilities
  • David Berberick, Hecla Mining
  • Bill Radobenko, Jr., ACI Northwest
  • Zack Wolf, Northwest Farm Credit Services
  • Keva Sonderen-Humbert, Sonderen Packaging
  • Matt Breen, Spokane International Airport
  • Tracy Kelly, Gonzaga University

2012-2013 Cohort List

  • Carolyn Turner, Hecla Mining Company
  • Stefanie Robinson, Horizon Credit Union
  • Jamie Gebhardt, Jubilant Hollister Stier
  • Kelly Magalsky, Avista Utilities
  • Tomson Spink, Gonzaga University
  • Catherine Bryan, Avista Utilities
  • Tim Graybeal, Integrus Architecture

2011-2012 Cohort List

  • Jon Visintainer, MW Consulting Engineers
  • Shannon Forrest, Integrus Architecture
  • Shannon Brown, Jubilant Hollister Stier
  • Teresa Eckard, Spokane International Airport
  • Sarah Everitt, Gonzaga University
  • Anvita Mishra, Hecla Mining
  • Kathy Conway, Horizon Credit Union
  • Liz Andrews, Avista Utilities

2010-2011 Cohort List

  • Jason Heidt, Hecla Mining Company
  • Amber Berger, Horizon Credit Union
  • Barbara Berglund, Jubilant Hollister Stier
  • Gudu Fisher, Avista Utilities
  • Tomson Spink, Gonzaga University
  • Chris Schlothauer, Avista Utilities
  • Becky Barnhart, Integrus Architecture
  • Steve Lee, Rosauers Supermarkets
  • Mark Brower, CH2M Hill

2009-2010 Cohort List

  • Joe Foote, CH2M Hill
  • Betty Lethcoe, Horizon Credit Union
  • Mike Lippis, Northwest Engineering
  • Jody Morehouse, Avista Utilities
  • Preston Potratz, Integrus Architecture
  • Linda Kendon, Jubilant Hollister-Stier
  • Sandy Scanlon, Hecla Mining

2008-2009 Cohort List

  • Mike Broemeling, Avista Utilities
  • Molly Paridon, Jubilant Hollister-Stier
  • Jodie Olson, Horizon Credit Union
  • Blaine French, Shell North America
  • Mike Winger, URM Stores
  • Amy Knapton, Vanessa Behan Crisis Nursery

2007-2008 Cohort List

  • Mike Clary, Hecla Mining
  • Charlie Crowley, IEDS
  • Brad Larson, Jubilant Hollister-Stier
  • Dave Ruff, Coffman Engineering
  • Brandon Spackman, Baker Construction

Want to connect with the Emerging Leaders Program?

Send a message
MSC 2616
502 E. Boone Avenue
Spokane, WA 99258
(509) 313-3579