Counselor Travel Schedules

Select your state from the list below to view scheduled visits by Gonzaga Admission Counselors. If you have specific questions, please contact the Office of Admission at admissions@gonzaga.edu or 800-322-2584 ext.6572



Multiple admission counselors visit schools in the state of Washington.

Please call the Office of Admission to speak with a counselor who visits your area. The Office of Admission can be reached at 800.322.2584, ext. 6572.

City School/College Fair Day Date Time
Aberdeen Aberdeen High School Monday 10/28/2013 1:55 PM
Anacortes Anacortes High School Friday 9/27/2013 11:00 AM
Auburn Auburn High School Monday 10/21/2013 9:00 AM
Auburn Auburn Mountainview High School Monday 10/21/2013 1:50 PM
Auburn Auburn Riverside High School Monday 10/21/2013 10:45 AM
Auburn Green River Community College Fair Tuesday 11/12/2013 9:00 AM
Auburn Thomas Jefferson High School Monday 10/21/2013 12:00 PM
Bainbridge Island Bainbridge High School Monday 10/14/2013 7:45 AM
Bellevue Bellevue College Fair Thursday 10/3/2013 9:00 AM
Bellevue Bellevue High School Monday 10/7/2013 2:30 PM
Bellevue Forest Ridge High School Tuesday 9/24/2013 1:30 PM
Bellevue Interlake High School Monday 10/7/2013 11:10 AM
Bellevue International School Monday 10/7/2013 1:00 PM
Bellevue Newport High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 2:30 PM
Bellevue Sammamish High School Monday 10/7/2013 9:45 AM
Bellevue Seattle Education Expo College Fair @ Newport High School Saturday 10/26/2013 9:00 AM
Bellingham Bellingham District Fair @ Sehome High School Thursday 10/3/2013 6:00 PM
Bellingham Bellingham High School Monday 9/23/2013 10:30 AM
Bellingham Sehome High School Monday 9/23/2013 1:45 PM
Bellingham Squalicum High School Monday 9/23/2013 12:20 PM
Bonney Lake Bonney Lake High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 11:00 AM
Bothell Bothell High School Wednesday 9/25/2013 8:20 AM
Bothell Cedar Park Christian School Wednesday 9/25/2013 10:15 AM
Bremerton Bremerton High School Thursday 10/24/2013 11:25 AM
Bremerton Klahowya Secondary College & Career Night Thursday 10/24/2013 6:00 PM
Burien Highline High School Thursday 10/24/2013 9:15 AM
Burlington Burlington-Edison High School Friday 9/27/2013 1:30 PM
Camas Camas High School Monday 10/14/2013 10:50 AM
Cascade-Fairwood Renton District College Fair @ Renton High School Thursday 10/10/2013 5:00 PM
Cashmere Cashmere High School Thursday 10/31/2013 10:00 AM
Cheney Cheney High School Tuesday 10/15/2013 10:30 AM
Chimicum Chimicum High School Monday 10/7/2013 11:30 AM
Covington Kentwood High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 8:45 AM
Des Moines Mount Rainier High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 10:15 AM
Duvall Cedarcrest High School Thursday 10/10/2013 8:00 AM
Eatonville Eatonville High School Monday 10/21/2013 1:30 PM
Edmonds Edmonds Woodway High School Wednesday 9/25/2013 7:45 AM
Everett Archbishop Murphy High School Friday 10/4/2013 11:00 AM
Everett Cascade High School Wednesday 10/30/2013 11:30 AM
Everett Everett High School Wednesday 10/30/2013 9:45 AM
Everett Everett High School College Fair Wednesday 10/23/2013 5:00 PM
Federal Way College Fair @ Todd Beamer High School Wednesday 10/16/2013 6:30 PM
Federal Way Decatur High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 10:00 AM
Federal Way Federal Way High School Thursday 10/24/2013 1:40 PM
Federal Way Todd Beamer High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 7:30 AM
Ferndale Ferndale High School Monday 9/23/2013 9:05 AM
Fife Fife School Districk College & Career Night Wednesday 10/2/2013 6:30 PM
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor High School Thursday 10/24/2013 8:00 AM
Gig Harbor Peninsula High School Thursday 10/24/2013 9:30 AM
Graham Graham Kapowsin High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 8:00 AM
Issaquah Issaquah High School Wednesday 10/9/2013 10:40 AM
Kenmore Inglemoor High School Wednesday 9/25/2013 12:05 PM
Kennewick Kamiakin High School Friday 9/13/2013 9:45 AM
Kennewick Kennewick High School Friday 9/13/2013 10:45 AM
Kennewick Riverview High School Friday 9/13/2013 2:20 PM
Kennewick Southridge High School Friday 9/13/2013 8:20 AM
Kent Kentlake High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 1:20 PM
Kent Kent-Meridian High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 11:15 AM
Kent Kentridge High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 12:15 PM
Kingston Kingston High School Monday 10/14/2013 9:30 AM
Kirkland Juanita High School Tuesday 9/24/2013 12:25 PM
Kirkland Lake Washington High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 8:55 AM
Kirland International Community School Thursday 10/10/2013 2:05 PM
Lacey North Thurston District Fair @ Timberline High School Monday 10/28/2013 5:30 PM
Lacey North Thurston High School Tuesday 10/29/2013 9:30 AM
Lacey River Ridge High School Tuesday 10/29/2013 8:15 AM
Lacey Timberline High School Tuesday 10/29/2013 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens Lake Stevens High School Thursday 10/3/2013 10:30 AM
Lakewood Clover Park College, Career, & Service Fair Tuesday 10/8/2013 5:30 PM
Lakewood Clover Park High School Thursday 10/3/2013 9:15 AM
Lakewood Harrison Prep Thursday 10/3/2013 12:45 PM
Lakewood Lakes High School Thursday 10/3/2013 10:30 AM
Langley South Whidbey High School Wednesday 9/25/2013 9:10 AM
Leavenworth Cascade High School Friday 11/1/2013 12:00 PM
Lynwood Meadowdale High School Wednesday 10/30/2013 8:15 AM
Mead Mount Spokane High School Monday 9/30/2013 8:30 AM
Medical Lake Medical Lake High School Tuesday 10/15/2013 12:25 PM
Mercer Island Mercer Island High School Tuesday 9/24/2013 3:00 PM
Mill Creek Henry Jackson High School Friday 10/4/2013 8:30 AM
Mill Creek Jackson High School College Fair Thursday 10/24/2013 5:30 PM
Monroe Monroe High School Thursday 10/3/2013 8:40 AM
Mount Vernon Mt Vernon High School Thursday 10/3/2013 1:45 PM
Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace High School Wednesday 9/25/2013 9:05 AM
Mukilteo Kamiak High School Wednesday 10/30/2013 1:00 PM
Nine Mile Falls Lakeside High School Tuesday 10/29/2013 10:35 AM
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School Thursday 10/31/2013 1:20 PM
Olympia Capital High School Monday 10/28/2013 11:30 AM
Olympia Olympia High School Tuesday 10/29/2013 10:55 AM
Olympia South Puget Sound Community College Fair Wednesday 11/13/2013 9:00 AM
Orting Orting High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 9:30 AM
Pasco Chiawana High School Friday 9/20/2013 9:40 AM
Pasco Columbia Basin College Fair Wednesday 10/16/2013 9:00 AM
Pasco Pasco High School Friday 9/20/2013 10:55 AM
Pasco Tri-Cities Prep Friday 9/20/2013 2:00 PM
Port Angeles Port Angeles High School Monday 10/7/2013 8:30 AM
Port Townsend Port Townsend High School Monday 10/7/2013 1:30 PM
Poulsbo North Kitsap High School Monday 10/14/2013 11:00 AM
Puyallup Cascade Christian High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 8:45 AM
Puyallup Emerald Ridge High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 7:10 AM
Puyallup Puyallup High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 10:45 AM
Puyallup Rogers High School Monday 10/21/2013 11:48 AM
Redmond Overlake School Wednesday 10/9/2013 2:15 PM
Redmond Redmond High School Wednesday 10/9/2013 7:00 AM
Redmond The Bear Creek School Wednesday 10/9/2013 12:05 PM
Renton Hazen High School Tuesday 9/24/2013 10:30 AM
Renton Liberty High School Thursday 10/10/2013 12:05 PM
Richland Hanford High School Monday 9/23/2013 7:30 AM
Richland Richland High School Monday 9/23/2013 11:00 AM
Sammamish Eastlake High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 12:00 PM
Sammamish Skyline High School Tuesday 10/8/2013 10:30 AM
Seattle Ballard High School Friday 10/25/2013 10:10 AM
Seattle Chief Sealth High School Thursday 10/24/2013 12:30 PM
Seattle Cleveland High School Thursday 10/24/2013 10:30 AM
Seattle Cleveland High School College Fair Tuesday 10/22/2013 3:00 PM
Seattle Nathan Hale High School Friday 10/25/2013 2:00 PM
Seattle National Fair - Seattle Convention Center Friday 11/8/2013 9:00 AM
Seattle National Fair - Seattle Convention Center Saturday 11/9/2013 12:00 PM
Seattle North Seattle Community College Fair Wednesday 10/2/2013 9:00 AM
Seattle Roosevelt High School Friday 10/25/2013 12:00 PM
Seattle S.A.I.S. College Fair Sunday 10/20/2013 3:00 PM
Seattle Seattle School District iCollege Fair Saturday 10/26/2013 10:00 AM
Seattle South Seattle Community College Fair Tuesday 10/1/2013 9:00 AM
Seattle West Seattle High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 1:45 PM
Sequim Sequim High School Monday 10/7/2013 10:00 AM
Shoreline Shorecrest High School Thursday 10/31/2013 9:40 AM
Shoreline Shorewood High School Wednesday 9/25/2013 11:50 AM
Silverdale Central Kitsap High School Thursday 10/24/2013 12:30 PM
Snohomish Glacier Peak High School Friday 10/4/2013 9:40 AM
Snohomish Snohomish Senior High School Wednesday 10/9/2013 9:20 AM
Snoqualmie Mt Si High School Thursday 10/10/2013 9:45 AM
Snoqualmie Mt Si High School College Fair Tuesday 10/8/2013 5:30 PM
Spanaway Bethel High School Monday 10/21/2013 10:30 AM
Spanaway Lake Spanaway Lake High School Monday 10/21/2013 9:00 AM
Spokane Ferris College Fair Wednesday 10/16/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Ferris High School Thursday 9/26/2013 9:00 AM
Spokane Lewis & Clark High School Monday 10/14/2013 8:30 AM
Spokane North Central High School Thursday 10/3/2013 9:00 AM
Spokane Rogers College Fair Wednesday 10/16/2013 11:45 AM
Spokane Rogers High School Thursday 10/17/2013 8:15 AM
Spokane Shadle Park High School Thursday 10/17/2013 11:45 AM
Spokane Spokane Community College Monday 11/4/2013 9:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Community College Advising Appointments Tuesday 10/15/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Community College Advising Appointments Tuesday 10/29/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Community College Advising Appointments Tuesday 11/12/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Community College Advising Appointments Tuesday 11/26/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Convention Center NACAC College Fair Tuesday 11/5/2013 9:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Convention Center NACAC College Fair Tuesday 11/5/2013 6:00 PM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Wednesday 11/6/2013 9:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Advising Appointments Thursday 10/17/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Advising Appointments Wednesday 11/13/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Advising Appointments Wednesday 12/11/2013 8:00 AM
Spokane The Community School Friday 10/4/2013 10:30 AM
Spokane Valley Central Valley High School Friday 10/4/2013 8:45 AM
Spokane Valley East Valley High School Tuesday 10/1/2013 10:30 AM
Spokane Valley The Oaks Christian Academy Thursday 10/24/2013 12:30 PM
Spokane Valley Valley Christian School Thursday 10/3/2013 10:35 AM
Spokane Valley West Valley High School Thursday 10/31/2013 10:00 AM
Steilacoom Steilacoom High Schol Thursday 10/3/2013 8:00 AM
Sumner Sumner High School Tuesday 10/22/2013 12:45 PM
Sunnyside Sunnyside High School Monday 9/16/2013 2:35 PM
Tacoma Annie Wright High School Tuesday 10/15/2013 11:00 AM
Tacoma Charles Wright Academy Friday 10/4/2013 8:30 AM
Tacoma Curtis High School Friday 10/4/2013 10:25 AM
Tacoma Franklin Pierce High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 10:45 AM
Tacoma Henry Foss High School Friday 10/4/2013 12:00 PM
Tacoma High School & Beyond College Fair @ Mt. Tahoma High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 5:30 PM
Tacoma Life Christian Academy Tuesday 10/8/2013 2:00 PM
Tacoma Lincoln High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 9:30 AM
Tacoma Mount Tahoma High School Friday 10/4/2013 1:15 PM
Tacoma S.A.I.S Tacoma College Fair @ Charles Wright Academy Monday 10/21/2013 6:00 PM
Tacoma Stadium High School Tuesday 10/15/2013 1:05 PM
Tacoma Tacoma College & Career Fair @ UPS Thursday 11/7/2013 5:30 PM
Tacoma Tacoma Community College Fair Thursday 11/14/2013 9:00 AM
Tacoma Wilson High School Tuesday 10/15/2013 9:30 AM
Tukwila Foster High School Wednesday 10/23/2013 11:30 AM
Tumwater Tumwater High School Monday 10/28/2013 8:00 AM
Union Gap La Salle High School Monday 9/16/2013 9:15 AM
Walla Walla DeSales High School Monday 9/30/2013 11:45 AM
Walla Walla Walla Walla Community College Fair Monday 10/14/2013 9:00 AM
Walla Walla Walla Walla High School Monday 9/30/2013 9:30 AM
Wenatchee Eastmont High School Friday 9/27/2013 8:00 AM
Woodinville Woodinville High School Thursday 10/31/2013 8:15 AM
Yakima A C Davis High School Monday 9/16/2013 1:00 PM
Yakima Yakima Valley College Fair Tuesday 10/15/2013 9:00 AM
Yelm Yelm High School College Fair Tuesday 10/29/2013 5:00 PM