Executive Council Representatives & Committees

Click on the Representative's name name to send them an email message.
Terms are June 1 through May 31 of the Gonzaga Fiscal year.
rachelle

Rachelle Strawther (2016-2018)
President
Asst. Director, Leadership Training & Development
Ext 3579
MSC 2616

Stephanie Rockwell

Stephanie Rockwell (2017-2018)
Vice President

Dir. of Individual Giving
University Advancement
Ext. 6404
AD Box 98
 

sam

Samantha Scott (2016-2018)
Secretary
Technology Coordinator, Student Accounts
Ext 6392
AD Box 70

satish_shrestha

Satish Shrestha (2017-2018)
Representative

Enterprise Application Analyst, ITS 
Ext 5741
AD Box 92

Juanita Jiminez Juanita Jiminez

HR Liaison (non-voting)
Employee Relations Officer
Human Resources
Ext. 6909
BSC 6

Gregg Pratt (2017-2018)
Representative
Electrician
Plant & Construction Services
Ext.5644
AD Box 81

Cory Kittrell Cory Kittrell (2016-2018)
Treasurer

Program Assistant
Philosophy Department
Ext. 6741
Rebman House
AD Box 47

Jenn_Klein

Jennifer Klein (2016 - 2018)
Representative
ATAS
Ext. 4237
MSC 2462

angela

Angela Ruff (2016-2018)
Represent
ative
Manager of Academic Events
Ext 3572
AD Box 100

suzie

Suzie Mize (2016-2018)
Representative

Assistant Director
of Finance and Business, GUEST
Ext 6852
MSC 2614

Young-Rachel

Rachel Young (2017-2018)
Representative
Academic Advisor, Nursing
Tilford 317
Ext. 5564
MSC 2616

Dale_Goodwin

Dale Goodwin (2015-2018)
Staff Regent
Director
University Advancement
Ext. 6133
AD Box 70

gale Gale Snyder (2015 - 2018)
Staff Regent
Program Asst., Education
Ext. 2161
AD Box 25
jim

Jim Simon (2016-2018)
Representative
Director of Sustainability, Administration and Planning
Ext.5571
AD Box 86

james_sjothun

Jim Sjothun (2017-2018),
Representative

Communications Officer, Campus Security, Public Safety
Ext. 2222
MSC 2468

Jeff Geldien (Ex-Officio Member)
Immediate-Past President
School of Law
Ext. 6121
Law School 465

                                                                              

                                                                                  Staff Assembly Committees & Responsibilities

Professional Development

Angela Ruff (Chair), Jane Hession, Jim Ryan, Juanita Jiminez, Laurie Powers, & Cindi Durgan

Staff Recognition Rachel Young (Chair), Rachelle Hose, Susan Lee, Angela Ruff, Samantha Scott, Sarah Trummel, & Jae Webb
GU Warm Welcome Jim Simon (Chair), Jennifer Klein, Rachelle Strawther
Marketing Dale Goodwin and Stephanie Rockwell (Chairs), Jeff Bunch
Anniversary Gifts Cory Kittrell (Chair), Samantha Scott
Spirit Day Suzie Mize (Chair) and Nicola Miller
Compensation & Benefits Carol Huston (Representing Staff Assembly on University committee)
New Employee Orientation Suzie Mize (Representing Staff Assembly)
Elections Jenn Klein (Chair)