Counselor Travel Schedules

Select your state from the list below to view scheduled visits by Gonzaga Admission Counselors. If you have specific questions, please contact the Office of Admission at admissions@gonzaga.edu or 800-322-2584 ext.6572



Multiple admission counselors visit schools in the state of Washington.

Please call the Office of Admission to speak with a counselor who visits your area. The Office of Admission can be reached at 800.322.2584, ext. 6572.

City School/College Fair Day Date Time
Auburn Auburn High School Thursday 11/12/2015 12:40 PM
Auburn Auburn Mountainview High School Thursday 11/12/2015 1:50 PM
Auburn Auburn Riverside High School Thursday 11/12/2015 10:08 AM
Auburn Green River Community College Wednesday 10/14/2015 10:00 AM
Auburn Thomas Jefferson High School Thursday 10/29/2015 1:30 PM
Bainbridge Island Bainbridge High School Thursday 11/5/2015 7:45 AM
Bellevue Bellevue Christian High School Thursday 9/24/2015 12:47 PM
Bellevue Bellevue College Thursday 10/29/2015 10:00 AM
Bellevue Bellevue High School Thursday 9/24/2015 10:40 AM
Bellevue Forest Ridge High School Tuesday 10/27/2015 1:35 PM
Bellevue Interlake High School Tuesday 10/27/2015 11:10 AM
Bellevue International School Thursday 9/24/2015 9:00 AM
Bellevue Newport High School Thursday 11/12/2015 2:30 PM
Bellevue Sammamish High School Thursday 9/24/2015 8:00 AM
Bellingham Bellingham High School Monday 10/5/2015 10:30 AM
Bellingham Sehome High School Monday 10/5/2015 1:45 PM
Bellingham Squalicum High School Monday 10/5/2015 12:00 PM
Bonney Lake Sumner School District Fair - Bonney Lake High School Tuesday 11/10/2015 5:30 PM
Bothell Bothell High School Monday 10/26/2015 8:30 AM
Bothell Cascadia Community College Tuesday 10/6/2015 10:00 AM
Bothell Cedar Park Christian Monday 10/26/2015 10:00 AM
Bothell Lynnwood High School Monday 10/26/2015 1:00 PM
Bremerton Olympic College Monday 11/9/2015 10:00 AM
Burlington Burlington-Edison High School Friday 11/6/2015 10:00 AM
Clarkston Clarkston HS Family College Planning Forum Wednesday 10/28/2015 5:30 PM
Covington Kentwood Senior High School Monday 11/9/2015 9:30 AM
Des Moines Highline Community College Wednesday 10/28/2015 10:00 AM
Duvall Cedarcrest High School Tuesday 11/10/2015 9:30 AM
Edmonds Edmonds Community College Tuesday 11/10/2015 10:00 AM
Edmonds Edmonds Woodway College Fair Monday 10/26/2015 5:30 PM
Edmonds Edmonds Woodway High School Tuesday 10/27/2015 9:10 AM
Everett Archbishop Murphy High School Wednesday 9/23/2015 11:00 AM
Everett Cascade High School Monday 10/12/2015 12:15 PM
Everett Everett Community College Thursday 11/12/2015 10:00 AM
Everett Everett High School Monday 10/12/2015 9:23 AM
Federal Way Decatur High School Tuesday 10/13/2015 1:30 PM
Federal Way Federal Way School District Fair - Decatur High School Wednesday 10/21/2015 6:00 PM
Federal Way Federal Way Senior High School Tuesday 10/13/2015 10:00 AM
Federal Way Todd Beamer High School Tuesday 10/13/2015 8:30 AM
Ferndale Ferndale High School Monday 10/5/2015 9:04 AM
Gig Harbor Gig Harbor High School Friday 11/6/2015 1:05 PM
Gig Harbor Peninsula High School Friday 11/6/2015 11:45 AM
Graham Graham Kapowsin High School Thursday 10/22/2015 1:30 PM
Issaquah Issaquah High School Thursday 11/12/2015 10:38 AM
Kenmore Inglemoor High School Friday 9/25/2015 11:00 AM
Kent Kentridge High School Monday 11/9/2015 1:10 PM
Kirkland International Community School Monday 10/26/2015 11:30 AM
Kirkland Juanita High School Friday 9/25/2015 12:35 PM
Kirkland Lake Washington High School Friday 9/25/2015 8:00 AM
Lacey North Thurston High School Thursday 10/15/2015 9:45 AM
Lacey Pope John Paul II High School Monday 11/2/2015 11:30 AM
Lacey River Ridge High School Thursday 10/15/2015 8:25 AM
Lacey Timberline High School Monday 11/2/2015 1:00 PM
Lake Stevens Lake Stevens High School Tuesday 9/22/2015 11:05 AM
Lakewood Clover Park High School Tuesday 10/20/2015 11:15 AM
Lakewood Harrison Prep Tuesday 10/20/2015 12:45 PM
Lakewood Lakes High School Tuesday 10/20/2015 9:30 AM
Lakewood Pierce College Transfer Fair - Steilacoom Wednesday 10/21/2015 10:00 AM
Langley South Whidbey High School Tuesday 10/13/2015 9:00 AM
Lynwood Meadowdale High School Monday 10/12/2015 7:30 AM
Mercer Island Mercer Island High School Thursday 9/24/2015 3:00 PM
Mill Creek Henry Jackson High School Wednesday 9/23/2015 8:30 AM
Monroe Monroe High School Tuesday 9/22/2015 9:00 AM
Mount Vernon Mt Vernon High School Friday 11/6/2015 12:00 PM
Mountlake Terrace Mountlake Terrace High School Friday 11/13/2015 10:41 AM
Mukilteo Kamiak High School Tuesday 9/22/2015 2:00 PM
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor College Fair Monday 10/5/2015 6:00 PM
Oak Harbor Oak Harbor High School Tuesday 10/13/2015 1:20 PM
Olympia Capital High School Monday 11/2/2015 10:00 AM
Olympia North Thurston School District College Fair - Timberline High School Monday 10/19/2015 5:30 PM
Olympia Olympia High School Thursday 10/15/2015 11:30 AM
Olympia Olympia School District College Fair Wednesday 10/14/2015 6:00 PM
Olympia South Puget Sound Community College Thursday 10/15/2015 10:00 AM
Orting Orting High School Friday 11/13/2015 9:45 AM
Pasco Columbia Basin Community College Tuesday 11/3/2015 10:00 AM
Port Angeles Port Angeles High School Wednesday 11/4/2015 9:20 AM
Port Orchard South Kitsap High School Friday 11/6/2015 10:00 AM
Poulsbo North Kitsap High School Thursday 11/5/2015 11:55 AM
Pullman Pullman High School Wednesday 10/28/2015 7:30 AM
Puyallup Cascade Christian School Friday 11/13/2015 11:45 AM
Redmond Overlake School Monday 11/9/2015 8:30 AM
Redmond Redmond High School Monday 11/9/2015 2:00 PM
Redmond Telsa STEM High School Tuesday 11/10/2015 2:00 PM
Redmond The Bear Creek School Tuesday 11/10/2015 12:00 PM
Renton Hazen High School Thursday 11/12/2015 1:10 PM
Renton Liberty High School Thursday 11/12/2015 12:05 PM
Sammamish Eastlake High School Monday 11/9/2015 10:00 AM
Sammamish Skyline High School Monday 11/9/2015 11:35 AM
Seattle Ballard High School Friday 10/23/2015 12:35 PM
Seattle Evergreen Campus Friday 10/30/2015 10:00 AM
Seattle Garfield High School Monday 10/26/2015 1:30 PM
Seattle Ingraham High School Tuesday 10/27/2015 8:50 AM
Seattle Kings Senior High School Monday 10/26/2015 3:00 PM
Seattle Lakeside Upper School Friday 10/23/2015 9:00 AM
Seattle Nathan Hale High School Friday 10/23/2015 10:30 AM
Seattle North Seattle College Wednesday 10/7/2015 10:00 AM
Seattle Roosevelt High School Tuesday 10/27/2015 10:30 AM
Seattle Seattle Central College Tuesday 10/27/2015 10:00 AM
Seattle Seattle National College Fair - WA Convention Center Friday 10/16/2015 9:00 AM
Seattle Seattle National College Fair - WA Convention Center Saturday 10/17/2015 12:00 PM
Seattle South Seattle Community College Tuesday 10/13/2015 10:00 AM
Seattle Tahoma Senior High School Wednesday 10/28/2015 2:15 PM
Sequim Sequim High School Wednesday 11/4/2015 11:00 AM
Shoreline Shorecrest High School Friday 11/13/2015 9:40 AM
Shoreline Shoreline Community College Thursday 10/8/2015 10:00 AM
Shoreline Shorewood High School Friday 11/13/2015 12:15 PM
Silverdale Central Kitsap College & Career Fair Tuesday 10/6/2015 5:30 PM
Silverdale Klahowya College Night Wednesday 10/7/2015 6:00 PM
Snohomish Glacier Peak High School Wednesday 9/23/2015 9:54 AM
Snohomish Snohomish Senior High School Wednesday 9/23/2015 1:00 PM
Snoqualmie Mt Si High School Tuesday 11/10/2015 7:40 AM
Spokane American Honors Tuesday 10/27/2015 11:00 AM
Spokane Central Valley High School Tuesday 10/6/2015 8:45 AM
Spokane Lakeside High School Wednesday 10/7/2015 10:30 AM
Spokane Riverside High School Tuesday 10/13/2015 8:50 AM
Spokane Spokane Community College Tuesday 10/20/2015 10:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Wednesday 9/30/2015 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Thursday 10/22/2015 10:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Wednesday 11/25/2015 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Wednesday 12/9/2015 8:00 AM
Spokane Spokane Falls Community College Advising Wednesday 10/28/2015 8:00 AM
Spokane The Oaks Christian Academy Tuesday 10/6/2015 12:30 PM
Spokane University High School Thursday 10/8/2015 10:50 AM
Stanwood Stanwood High School Friday 11/6/2015 8:00 AM
Steilacoom Steilacoom High School Monday 10/12/2015 12:45 PM
Tacoma Annie Wright Friday 10/9/2015 11:00 AM
Tacoma Charles Wright Academy Friday 10/9/2015 8:30 AM
Tacoma Curtis High School Monday 10/12/2015 10:25 AM
Tacoma Henry Foss High School Thursday 10/8/2015 8:00 AM
Tacoma Life Christian Academy Thursday 10/8/2015 11:00 AM
Tacoma Lincoln High School Thursday 10/8/2015 9:30 AM
Tacoma Mount Tahoma High School Monday 10/12/2015 8:30 AM
Tacoma SAIS College Fair at Charles Wright Academy Monday 10/12/2015 6:00 PM
Tacoma Stadium High School Friday 10/9/2015 1:00 PM
Tacoma Tacoma College & Career Fair - University of Puget Sound Thursday 10/15/2015 5:30 PM
Tacoma Tacoma Community College Transfer Fair Tuesday 11/3/2015 10:00 AM
Tacoma Tacoma School of the Arts Tuesday 10/13/2015 11:20 AM
Tacoma Wilson High School Thursday 10/8/2015 1:05 PM
Tumwater Tumwater High School Monday 11/2/2015 8:30 AM
Wenatchee Wenatchee Valley College Thursday 10/1/2015 10:00 AM
Woodinville Woodinville High School Friday 11/13/2015 7:20 AM
Yelm Yelm High School Thursday 10/15/2015 1:15 PM