Campus Phone Directory


Area Code 509
Academic Vice President
313-4062
Academic VP 313-6504
Accounts Payable 313-6802
Admission 313-6572
Art 313-6686
Arts/Sciences, College of 313-5522
Athletics 313-4202
Athletic Ticket Sales 313-6000
Audio/Visual Equipment Service 313-3810
Biology 313-6622
Bishop White Seminary 313-7100
Bookstore 313-6390
Business Administration, School of 313-5502
Campus Public Safety & Security 313-6147
Campus Services 313-6854
Career Center & GAMP 313-4234
Catholic Studies 313-6609
CCASL-Student Development 313-6824
Center for American Indian Studies 313-5544
Center for Global Engagement 313-6562
Center for Teaching and Advising 313-6953
Chancellor 313-5520
Chemistry & Biochemistry 313-6632
Classical Civilization 313-6691
Communication & Leadership Studies 313-3567
Communication Studies 313-6662
Comprehensive Leadership Program 313-6493
Computer Science 313-3523
Controller's Office 313-6370
Corporation Counsel 313-6137
Counseling Center 313-4054
Crosby Student Center 313-4097
Disability Resources, Education & Access Management (DREAM)  313-4134
Doctoral Leadership Studies 313-3567
Education, School of 313-3594
Engineering, School of 313-3523
English 313-6672
English Language Center (ELC) 313-6562
Environmental Studies 313-5951
Executive VP 313-6289
Faculty Services (See Zag Prints)
Finance Office 313-6139
Financial Aid 313-6582
Foley Center 313-6532
Gonzaga in Florence 011-39-055-215-226
Gonzaga Outdoors 313-4189
Gonzaga Student Body Association (GSBA) 313-5824
Health Center 313-4052
History 313-6695
Hogan Entrepreneurial Leadership Program 313-3405
Honors Program 313-6701
Housing/Residence Life 313-4103
Human Physiology 313-3854
Human Resources 313-5996
IT Help Desk 313-5550
Information Technology Services (ITS) 313-3836
Institute for Hate Studies 313-3665
Institutional Research 313-5838
Integrated Media 313-6662
International Student & Scholar Services 313-5560
International Studies 313-3602
Jesuit Commons: Higher Education at the Margins 313-6447
Jesuit House 313-6014
Jesuit House Infirmary 313-6008
Jundt Art Museum 313-6611
Law School 313-3700
Libraries
Foley 313-6532
Chastek (Law) 313-5792
Leadership Resource Center 313-4156
LGBT-Student Development 313-5847
Mail Services 313-5697
Mathematics 313-5512
Military Science 313-6512
Ministry Institute 313-5793
Mission VP 313-6112
Modern Languages 313-6783
Music 313-6733
Nursing and Human Physiology 313-3548
Organizational Leadership 313-3567
O.U.R. House (Our Unique Recovery Collegiate Recovery Center) 313-5921
Parent & Family Programs 313-4154
Payroll 313-6831
Parking 313-4147
Philosophy 313-6741
Physics 313-6757
Plant & Construction Services 313-5656
Political Science 313-3627
President's Office 313-6103
Professional Studies, School of 313-6645
Psychology 313-3627
Public Relations 313-6398
Purchasing 313-5672
Regis Community 313-6014
Registrar 313-6592
Religious Studies 313-6782
Risk Management 313-6445
Rudolf Fitness Center 313-4200
Safety, Environmental Health and 313-5852
Security Director 313-3998
Security 313-2222
Sociology/Criminal Justice 313-3627
Special University Events 313-5571
Sponsored Research & Programs 313-5870
St. Aloysius 313-5892
Student Accounts 313-6812
Student Activities 313-6123
Student Development 313-4100
Student Employment Office 313-6588
Student Life VP 313-4100
Student Publications 313-6875
Student Support Services 313-4009
Student Wellness Resource Center 313-5921
Studies Abroad 313-3549
Theater/Dance 313-6662
Title IX Office 313-6910
Unity Multicultural Education Center (UMEC) 313-5836
University Advancement- Administration 313-5995
Alumni 313-5999
Annual Campaign 313-5959
Community & Public Relations 313-6095
Development Operations 313-5993
DRIS 313-5959
Marketing & Communications 313-6398
Marketing Services 313-6091
Planned Giving 313-6143
Publications 313-6133
Regional Development 313-5944
Stewardship 313-5956
University Ministry 313-4242
University Mission 313-6191
University Relations VP 313-5995
Virtual Campus 313-6488
Visit Information 313-6531
Women & Gender Studies 313-5845
Writing Center  313-6610
Zag Dining 313-5876
Zag Prints 313-6881; 6882
Zag Shop 313-6390
Zag Shop-Kennedy Apartments 313-6360